Lanolin anhydrous EP

Product no.: 234


can be shipped within 2 days



Lanolin anhydrous EP

 

Obtained from wool. Water free in EP quality (extra pure). Available in different packings.

Synonyms: wool wax or wool grease

 

We also recommend

Glycerol anhydrous puriss. p.a. (C3H803)
starting from 5.99 *
Delivery weight: 1.6 kg
Beeswax yellow unbleached pastilles
starting from 2.99 *
Delivery weight: 1.1 kg
Beeswax white cosmetic grade
starting from 2.49 *
Delivery weight: 1.1 kg
Carnauba wax bleached
starting from 3.49 *
(1 kg = 34.90 €)
Delivery weight: 0.11 kg
Paraffin wax melting point 50 °C
starting from 6.04 *
Delivery weight: 1.1 kg
Linseed oil bleached and purified
starting from 4.69 *
Delivery weight: 0.9 kg
Colophony powder (greek pitch)
starting from 15.00 *
(1 kg = 150.00 €)
Delivery weight: 0.1 kg
Rice starch
starting from 3.50 *
Neatsfoot oil
starting from 6.90 *
Boiled linseed oil - stand oil
starting from 4.99 *
Delivery weight: 1.3 kg
Paraffin liquid light (mineral oil)
starting from 3.99 *
Benzyl alcohol puriss. p.a. (C7H8O) - 1 kg
starting from 9.13 *
Delivery weight: 1.3 kg
Beeswax yellow cosmetic grade
starting from 2.49 *
* Prices including VAT plus shipping

Customers who bought this product also bought

Neatsfoot oil
starting from 6.90 *
Beeswax yellow unbleached pastilles
starting from 2.99 *
Delivery weight: 1.1 kg
Glycerine vegetable pure (C3H803)
starting from 3.99 *
Delivery weight: 1.6 kg
Paraffin wax melting point 50 °C
starting from 6.04 *
Delivery weight: 1.1 kg
Isopropyl alcohol pure (C3H8O, 2-propanol)
8.39 * (1 l = 16.78 €)
Delivery weight: 1 kg
Turpentine pure
starting from 4.69 *
Delivery weight: 1 kg
* Prices including VAT plus shipping

Browse these categories as well: Raw materials, Waxes